Results – Bryte Surf Challenge

Long Course

PosName1Surname1Name2Surname2TotalTimeKPosSexAge
SINGLES
1MATTHEWBOUMAN[ 0:57:15.38 ]K1 1M1(V)1
2BAILEYDE FONDAUMIERE[ 0:59:32.37 ]K1 2M2(U23)1
3ANDYBIRKETT[ 0:59:33.35 ]K1 3M31
4WADEKRIEGER[ 0:59:35.94 ]K1 4M4(SV)1
5LUKENISBET[ 0:59:40.75 ]K1 5M52
6STEVEWOODS[ 1:00:35.60 ]K1 6M6(SV)2
8TYRONMAHER[ 1:00:51.12 ]K1 7M8(U23)2
13JASONGRAHAM[ 1:05:17.51 ]K1 8M12(SV)3
14MATCARLISLE[ 1:05:33.43 ]K1 9M13(GM)1
15BRENDONDELPORT[ 1:05:38.12 ]K1 10M14(U18)1
16NIKKIRUSSELL[ 1:05:56.13 ]K1 11F14
18STEWARTLITTLE[ 1:07:00.47 ]K1 12M16(U18)2
20MARKLEWIN[ 1:07:22.23 ]K1 13M18(GM)2
21LEEFURBY[ 1:07:38.06 ]K1 14M19(V)4
23KYETAPURCHASE[ 1:07:53.44 ]K1 15F2(U23)3
24KONRADKARCZ[ 1:08:01.91 ]K1 16M206
25JENNAWARD[ 1:08:03.18 ]K1 17F37
26LUKESTEENKAMP[ 1:09:11.39 ]K1 18M21(V)5
27GERHARDMOOLMAN[ 1:09:17.06 ]K1 19M22(SM)2
28ANTONFOUCHE[ 1:09:21.84 ]K1 20M23(M)2
29PAULSCRUBY[ 1:09:36.60 ]K1 21M24(M)3
32SIPHOLUTHULI[ 1:13:31.61 ]K1 22M27(U23)4
33TREVORMAHER[ 1:13:32.42 ]K1 23M28(M)5
34PETERMANNING[ 1:13:59.74 ]K1 24M29(GM)3
35RICHARDSTRICKLAND[ 1:14:05.89 ]K1 25M30(SGM)2
36CRAIGGREENLAND[ 1:14:06.62 ]K1 26M31(SM)4
37BENJAMINHOWARD[ 1:14:11.45 ]K1 27M32(SM)5
38GAVINBOTHA[ 1:17:07.42 ]K1 28M33(M)6
39MIKESTAPHORST[ 1:18:40.60 ]K1 29M34(GGM)1
40GEREMYCLIFF[ 1:19:37.83 ]K1 30M35(GM)4
41MARKBACKMAN[ 1:19:45.16 ]K1 31M36(M)7
42ANDREWATKINSON[ 1:20:05.33 ]K1 32M37(V)6
43ANDREPROCTOR[ 1:20:19.72 ]K1 33M38(SM)6
45MWELIHLONGWANE[ 1:22:03.48 ]K1 34M408
DOUBLES
7BRUCEWENKELANCEHOWARTH[ 1:00:44.34 ]K2 1M7(SM)1
9STRETCHSTRUWIGGORDONSPALDING[ 1:00:59.66 ]K2 2M9(SGM)1
10JASONEKSTRANDGRAHAMLEVY[ 1:03:30.98 ]K2 3M10(V)2
11WARRENLANCASTERRYANCULVERWELL[ 1:04:12.13 ]K2 4M113
12GARETHMILESRAQUELARCEDIANO LABAJO[ 1:04:19.51 ]K2 5X1(V)3
17STEVEEVANSNIGELOXENHAM[ 1:06:28.79 ]K2 6M15(M)1
19THANDOTHUSIQUINTUSVAN DER MERWE[ 1:07:10.56 ]K2 7M175
22CHARLMASSYNLYNBENNETT[ 1:07:45.83 ]K2 8X2(SV)4
30CRAIGMCINTOSHRICHARDHOGG[ 1:09:43.41 ]K2 9M25(SM)3
31WAYNESYMINGTONKEVINMCLELLAN[ 1:11:56.65 ]K2 10M26(M)4
44WARRENHARDWICKGRANTFAGAN[ 1:21:16.41 ]K2 11M39(SV)5

Short Course

PosName1Surname1Name2Surname2TotalTimeKPosSexAge
1STUARTCARTER[ 0:36:13.76 ]K1 1M1(M)1
2JASPERGAYLARD[ 0:36:20.94 ]K1 2M2(U18)1
3DEBBIEGILLET[ 0:37:45.05 ]K1 3F1(SV)1
4TERRYHENEBREY[ 0:38:49.97 ]K1 4M3(M)2
5LAURENCOLEBY[ 0:39:13.92 ]K1 5F21
6MARKHORNER[ 0:39:56.93 ]K1 6M4(V)1
7SIOBHANSHARP[ 0:40:07.36 ]K1 7F32
8MELTUSBADENHORST[ 0:41:29.46 ]K1 8M5(SV)2
9TEEGANHARDWICK[ 0:42:14.43 ]K1 9F4(U18)2
10KENREYNOLDSGARRYMILNE[ 0:42:21.80 ]K2 1M6(M)3
11JONATHANMAEHLER[ 0:42:29.26 ]K1 10M7(SM)1
12MICHAELSHATTOCKCHERYLMAITRE[ 0:45:53.97 ]K2 2X1(SGM)1
13MRDOBEYN[ 0:46:13.82 ]K1 11M8
14JASONMILNE[ 0:46:57.46 ]K1 12M9(U18)3
15CHASECHING[ 0:47:11.70 ]K1 13M10(V)2
16ADRIANLOUW[ 0:49:20.37 ]K1 14M11(V)3
17DARRENSTONE[ 0:50:54.17 ]K1 15M123
18MICHAELMURPHY[ 0:56:41.64 ]K1 16M13(GGM)1

Comments are closed